← Back to Search

Holding Details

Barcode31662001639210
LocationWinamac
TitleThe ballad of Songbirds & Snakes / Suzanne Collins.
AuthorCollins, Suzanne, author.
Call NoYA COL
CollectionYoung Adult
Reserve Item

Copies

LocationStatusCirc StatusCall No
Winamac AvailableYA COL
Winamac AvailableYA COL
Winamac AvailableYA COL
Winamac AvailableYA COL
WinamacChecked OutDue on 7/17/2020YA COL

Catalog Details

International Standard Book Number 9781743836811
International Standard Book Number 1743836813
International Standard Book Number 9781338635171
International Standard Book Number 1338635174
Personal Name Collins, Suzanne, author.
Title Statement The ballad of Songbirds & Snakes / Suzanne Collins.
Production, Publication, Distribution, Manufacture, and Copyright Notice Gosford, N.S.W. : Scholastic Australia, 2020.
Physical Description 520 pages ; 21 cm.
Content Type text txt rdacontent.
Media Type unmediated n rdamedia.
Carrier Type volume nc rdacarrier.
Series Statement Hunger Games ; 0.5.
Summary, Etc. Revisit the world of Panem sixty-four years before the events of The Hunger Games, starting on the morning of the reaping of the Tenth Hunger Games.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Survival Juvenile fiction.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Contests Juvenile fiction.
Index Term-Genre/Form Dystopias.
Index Term-Genre/Form Young adult fiction.
Index Term-Genre/Form Young adult works. fast (OCoLC)fst01726790.
Series Added Entry-Personal Name Collins, Suzanne. Hunger Games.
Series Added Entry-Uniform Title Hunger Games ; 0.5.
Location YA COL 31662001639210
Location YA COL 31662001639228
Location YA COL 31662001636315
Location YA COL 31662001636323
Location YA COL 31662001636331
Location YA COL 31662001636349
Location YA COL 31662001636356

Book Reviews

Create Review