← Back to Search

Holding Details

Barcode31662001639640
LocationWinamac
TitleAsh Princess / Laura Sebastian. First edition. Ed
AuthorSebastian, Laura, author.
Call NoYA SEB
CollectionYoung Adult
Reserve Item

Copies

LocationStatusCirc StatusCall No
Winamac AvailableYA SEB

Catalog Details

International Standard Book Number 9781524767068
International Standard Book Number 1524767069
International Standard Book Number 9781524767075
International Standard Book Number 1524767077
International Standard Book Number 9780525578260
International Standard Book Number 0525578269
Dewey Decimal Classification Number [Fic] 23
Personal Name Sebastian, Laura, author.
Title Statement Ash Princess / Laura Sebastian.
Edition Statement First edition.
Production, Publication, Distribution, Manufacture, and Copyright Notice New York : Delacorte Press, [2018]
Physical Description 437 pages : illustrations ; 22 cm.
Content Type text txt rdacontent.
Media Type unmediated n rdamedia.
Carrier Type volume nc rdacarrier.
Series Statement Ash princess ; 1.
Summary, Etc. Held captive by the brutal Kaiser since age six when she witnessed her mother's murder, Theodosia, called Ash Princess, is now sixteen and prepared to reclaim the throne by any means necessary.
Target Audience Note 840L Lexile.
Study Program Information Note Accelerated Reader AR UG 5.8 19 195614.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Fantasy.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Princesses Juvenile fiction.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Courts and courtiers Fiction.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Kings, queens, rulers, etc. Fiction.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Prisoners Fiction.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Young adult fiction.
Index Term-Genre/Form Fantasy fiction. lcgft.
Location YA SEB 31662001639640

Book Reviews

Create Review