← Back to Search

Holding Details

Barcode31662001658442
LocationWinamac
TitleMagic tree house. #31, Warriors in winter / by Mary Pope Osborne ; illustrated by AG Ford.
AuthorOsborne, Mary Pope, author.
Call NoJF OSB
CollectionJuvenile Fiction
Reserve Item

Copies

LocationCirc StatusCall NoIssue Name
WinamacAvailableJF OSB 

Catalog Details

International Standard Book Number 9780525647645
International Standard Book Number 0525647643
International Standard Book Number 9780525647652
International Standard Book Number 0525647651
International Standard Book Number 9780525647676
International Standard Book Number 0525647678
Personal Name Osborne, Mary Pope, author.
Title Statement Magic tree house. #31, Warriors in winter / by Mary Pope Osborne ; illustrated by AG Ford.
Varying Form of Title Warriors in winter.
Production, Publication, Distribution, Manufacture, and Copyright Notice ©2019.
Production, Publication, Distribution, Manufacture, and Copyright Notice New York : Random House, [2019]
Physical Description 88 pages : illustrations ; 22 cm.
Content Type text txt rdacontent.
Media Type unmediated n rdamedia.
Carrier Type volume nc rdacarrier.
Series Statement Magic tree house ; 31.
General Note "A Stepping Stone book."
General Note Includes a sneak peek at "Magic Tree House Fact Tracker Warriors."
General Note Paperback published in 2020.
Summary, Etc. "The magic tree house whisks Jack and Annie back in time to meet famed Roman emperor Marcus Aurelius!"-- Provided by publisher.
Target Audience Note 410L Lexile.
Target Audience Note Decoding demand: 80 (high) Semantic demand: 98 (very high) Syntactic demand: 65 (high) Structure demand: 81 (very high) Lexile.
Study Program Information Note Accelerated Reader LG 3.7 1 199400.
Subject-Personal Name Marcus Aurelius, Emperor of Rome, 121-180 Juvenile fiction.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Magic Juvenile fiction.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Soldiers Juvenile fiction.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Queens Juvenile fiction.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Kings and rulers Juvenile fiction.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Space and time Juvenile fiction.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Tree houses Juvenile fiction.
Subject Added Entry - Geographical Term Rome History Empire, 30 B.C.-284 A.D. Juvenile fiction.
Index Term-Genre/Form Fiction. lcgft.
Added Entry, Personal Name Ford, AG, illustrator.
Series Added Entry-Personal Name Osborne, Mary Pope. Magic tree house series ; 31.
Location JF OSB 31662001658442

Book Reviews

Create Review