← Back to Search

Holding Details

Barcode31662001668532
LocationWinamac
TitleMaisy's surprise birthday party / Lucy Cousins. First US edition. Ed
AuthorCousins, Lucy, author.
Call NoEJ COU
CollectionEasy Juvenile
Reserve Item

Copies

LocationCirc StatusCall NoIssue Name
WinamacAvailableEJ COU 

Catalog Details

International Standard Book Number 9781536216639
International Standard Book Number 1536216631
International Standard Book Number 9781536216776
International Standard Book Number 1536216771
International Standard Book Number 9781713745419
International Standard Book Number 1713745410
Personal Name Cousins, Lucy, author.
Title Statement Maisy's surprise birthday party / Lucy Cousins.
Edition Statement First US edition.
Production, Publication, Distribution, Manufacture, and Copyright Notice Somerville, Massachusetts : Candlewick Press, 2021.
Physical Description 1 volume (unpaged) : color illustrations ; 20 x 24 cm.
Content Type still image sti rdacontent.
Content Type text txt rdacontent.
Media Type unmediated n rdamedia.
Carrier Type volume nc rdacarrier.
Series Statement A Maisy first experiences book.
Summary, Etc. Join Maisy as her friends throw her a surprise birthday complete with games, treats, cards, presents--and a ginormous birthday cake with candles for her to make a wish!
Subject-Personal Name Maisy (Fictitious character from Cousins) Fiction.
Subject-Personal Name Maisy (Fictitious character from Cousins) Juvenile fiction.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Animals Fiction.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Animals Juvenile fiction.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Mice Fiction.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Mice Juvenile fiction.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Picture books.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Surprise birthday parties Fiction.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Surprise birthday parties Juvenile fiction.
Index Term-Genre/Form Picture books. lcgft.
Other Edition Entry Reproduction of (manifestation): Cousins, Lucy. Maisy's surprise birthday party. London : Walker Books, 2021 9781406395112.
Series Added Entry-Personal Name Cousins, Lucy. Maisy first experiences book.
Location EJ COU 31662001668532

Book Reviews

Create Review