← Back to Search

Holding Details

Barcode32662000090810
LocationWinamac
TitleBeyond the desert sands / Tracie Peterson.
AuthorPeterson, Tracie, author.
Call NoFIC PET
CollectionAdult Fiction
Reserve Item

Copies

LocationCirc StatusCall NoIssue Name
WinamacAvailableFIC PET 

Catalog Details

International Standard Book Number 9780764237324
International Standard Book Number 0764237322
International Standard Book Number 9780764237331
International Standard Book Number 0764237330
International Standard Book Number 0764237349
International Standard Book Number 9780764237348
Dewey Decimal Classification Number 813/.54 23/eng/20211126
Personal Name Peterson, Tracie, author.
Title Statement Beyond the desert sands / Tracie Peterson.
Production, Publication, Distribution, Manufacture, and Copyright Notice Minneapolis, Minnesota : Bethany House Publishers, a division of Baker Publishing Group, [2022]
Physical Description 300 pages ; 22 cm.
Content Type text txt rdacontent.
Media Type unmediated n rdamedia.
Carrier Type volume nc rdacarrier.
Series Statement Love on the Santa Fe ; [2]
Summary, Etc. "Trouble is brewing, and there are those who hope Isabella stays just as she is, even if it costs her everything"-- Provided by publisher.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Man-woman relationships Fiction.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Families Fiction.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Widows Fiction.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Hotels Fiction.
Subject Added Entry - Geographical Term New Mexico Fiction.
Subject Added Entry - Geographical Term Santa Fe (N.M.) Fiction.
Subject Added Entry - Geographical Term San Marcial (N.M.) Fiction.
Index Term-Genre/Form Christian fiction. lcgft.
Index Term-Genre/Form Fictional Work.
Index Term-Genre/Form Historical fiction. lcgft.
Index Term-Genre/Form Novels. fast.
Index Term-Genre/Form Novels. lcgft.
Index Term-Genre/Form Religious fiction. lcgft.
Index Term-Genre/Form Romance fiction. lcgft.
Index Term-Genre/Form Romans. rvmgf.
Series Added Entry-Personal Name Peterson, Tracie. Love on the Santa Fe ; [2].
Location FIC PET 32662000090810

Book Reviews

Create Review