← Back to Search

Holding Details

Barcode31662001697648
LocationWinamac
TitleI spy : a book of picture riddles / photographs by Walter Wick ; riddles by Jean Marzollo ; design by Carol Devine Carson.
AuthorMarzollo, Jean, author.
Call NoEJ WIC
CollectionEasy Juvenile
Reserve Item

Copies

LocationCirc StatusCall NoIssue Name
WinamacAvailableEJ WIC 

Catalog Details

International Standard Book Number 0590450875
International Standard Book Number 9780590450874
International Standard Book Number 0590728156
International Standard Book Number 9780590728157
International Standard Book Number 0590727168
International Standard Book Number 9780590727167
International Standard Book Number 0758741030
International Standard Book Number 9780758741035
International Standard Book Number 9781451776744 (PawPrints)
International Standard Book Number 1451776748 (PawPrints)
International Standard Book Number 9780439787291
International Standard Book Number 0439787297
International Standard Book Number 0439684196
International Standard Book Number 9780439684194
International Standard Book Number 0590450867
International Standard Book Number 9780590450867
International Standard Book Number 9781338810806
Dewey Decimal Classification Number 793.73 20
Personal Name Marzollo, Jean, author.
Title Statement I spy : a book of picture riddles / photographs by Walter Wick ; riddles by Jean Marzollo ; design by Carol Devine Carson.
Production, Publication, Distribution, Manufacture, and Copyright Notice New York : Scholastic Inc., 1992.
Physical Description 33 pages : color illustrations ; 32 cm.
Content Type text txt rdacontent.
Media Type unmediated n rdamedia.
Carrier Type volume nc rdacarrier.
Series Statement I spy.
General Note "Cartwheel Books."
Formatted Contents Note Blocks -- Toys in the attic -- Odds & ends -- At the beach -- Arts & crafts -- Bulletin board -- Make believe -- Nature -- Cubbies -- Round & round -- Toy chest -- Tiny toys -- Silhouettes -- Extra credit riddle -- Birthday riddle.
Summary, Etc. Rhyming verses ask readers to find hidden objects in the photographs.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Picture puzzles.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Picture puzzles Juvenile literature.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Picture books.
Index Term-Genre/Form Big books.
Index Term-Genre/Form Picture puzzles Juvenile literature. lcgft.
Index Term-Genre/Form Picture puzzles.
Added Entry, Personal Name Wick, Walter, 1953- photographer.
Added Entry, Personal Name Carson, Carol Devine, designer.
Added Entry, Corporate Name Scholastic Inc., publisher.
Added Entry, Hierarchical Place Name - No Longer Used United States New York (State) New York.
Series Added Entry-Uniform Title I spy books.
Location EJ WIC 31662001697648

Book Reviews

Create Review