← Back to Search

Holding Details

Barcode31662001710169
LocationWinamac
TitleBuilding the Titanic / Jodie Shepherd. First edition. Ed
AuthorShepherd, Jodie, author.
Call NoJ 910.91 SHE
CollectionJuvenile 900-999
Reserve Item

Copies

LocationCirc StatusCall NoIssue Name
WinamacAvailableJ 910.91 SHE 

Catalog Details

International Standard Book Number 9781338840476
International Standard Book Number 1338840479
International Standard Book Number 9781338840483
International Standard Book Number 1338840487
International Standard Book Number 9781518285387
International Standard Book Number 1518285384
Dewey Decimal Classification Number 623.82/432 23/eng/20220221
Personal Name Shepherd, Jodie, author.
Title Statement Building the Titanic / Jodie Shepherd.
Edition Statement First edition.
Production, Publication, Distribution, Manufacture, and Copyright Notice ©2022.
Production, Publication, Distribution, Manufacture, and Copyright Notice New York, NY : Children's Press, an imprint of Scholastic Inc., 2023.
Physical Description 48 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 22 cm.
Content Type text txt rdacontent.
Media Type unmediated n rdamedia.
Carrier Type volume nc rdacarrier.
Series Statement A true book.
Bibliography, Etc. Note Includes bibliographical references (page 45) and index.
Summary, Etc. "Next set in A TRUE BOOK series. Young readers rediscover the story of the largest and most luxurious ship ever built, The Titanic. Featuring historical imagery, first-hand accounts, and lively text"-- Provided by publisher.
Target Audience Note Ages 8-10. Scholastic Inc.
Target Audience Note Grades 4-6. Scholastic Inc.
Subject Titanic (Steamship) Juvenile literature.
Subject Titanic (Steamship) Juvenile literature. Design and construction
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Ocean liners Design and construction Juvenile literature.
Series Added Entry-Uniform Title True book.
Location J 910.91 SHE 31662001710169

Book Reviews

Create Review